Victoria NPL

2022-2023
TOP ASSIST
#
Player
Assists
1
James Poole
Dandenong Thunder
0
2
Joe Guest
Oakleigh Cannons
0
3
Christopher Duggan
Port Melbourne
0
4
Mallan Roberts
Heidelberg United
0
5
Alun Webb
South Melbourne
0
6
blank
Dandenong Thunder
0
7
Scott Lochhead
Oakleigh Cannons
0
8
Jordie van der Laan
Bentleigh Greens
0
9
K. Sheppard
Heidelberg United Hume City
0
10
Kosta Petratos
Heidelberg United
0
TOP GOALSCORER
#
Player
Goals
1
Harrison Sawyer
South Melbourne
20
2
Gian Albano
Melbourne Knights
11
3
Joe Guest
Oakleigh Cannons
10
4
K. Sheppard
Heidelberg United Hume City
10
5
P. Langlois
South Melbourne
10
6
Christopher Duggan
Port Melbourne
8
7
Marcus Schroen
South Melbourne
8
8
Luc Michael Jeggo
Green Gully
7
9
Liam Boland
Avondale United
7
10
Stefan Valentini
Avondale United
7
Results
Fixtures
Player Stats
Transfers
21/08/22
21/08/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
0 1
South Melbourne
21/08/22
- 06:00
Dandenong City
0 5
Bentleigh Greens
21/08/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
1 5
Heidelberg United
21/08/22
- 06:00
Dandenong Thunder
3 0
Green Gully
21/08/22
- 06:00
Oakleigh Cannons
0 1
Hume City
21/08/22
- 06:00
Port Melbourne
2 0
Melbourne Knights
21/08/22
- 06:00
Altona Magic
1 5
St. Albans Saints
18/08/22
18/08/22
- 10:30
Green Gully
7 0
Eastern Lions
14/08/22
14/08/22
- 09:00
Bentleigh Greens
0 1
Port Melbourne
14/08/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
2 1
Oakleigh Cannons
14/08/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
1 4
Avondale United
13/08/22
13/08/22
- 10:00
Hume City
2 1
Dandenong Thunder
13/08/22
- 08:45
South Melbourne
1 0
Dandenong City
12/08/22
12/08/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
1 1
Altona Magic
05/08/22
05/08/22
- 11:30
St. Albans Saints
1 1
Eastern Lions
05/08/22
- 11:15
Melbourne Knights
2 0
Green Gully
31/07/22
31/07/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
1 2
Green Gully
30/07/22
30/07/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
1 0
St. Albans Saints
30/07/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
3 0
Bentleigh Greens
30/07/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
2 1
South Melbourne
30/07/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
3 1
Avondale United
30/07/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 0
Hume City
29/07/22
29/07/22
- 11:30
Oakleigh Cannons
3 1
Melbourne Knights
26/07/22
26/07/22
- 11:00
Avondale United
1 2
Port Melbourne
25/07/22
25/07/22
- 10:30
Bentleigh Greens
3 2
Oakleigh Cannons
24/07/22
24/07/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
5 1
Dandenong City
23/07/22
23/07/22
- 10:00
Hume City
0 2
Green Gully
23/07/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
2 0
Altona Magic
22/07/22
22/07/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
1 2
Dandenong Thunder
17/07/22
17/07/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
3 2
Hume City
16/07/22
16/07/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
2 2
Bentleigh Greens
16/07/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
1 0
Oakleigh Cannons
16/07/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
1 1
Dandenong City
16/07/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 2
Melbourne Knights
16/07/22
- 06:00
Altona Magic
0 1
Avondale United
15/07/22
15/07/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
2 0
St. Albans Saints
10/07/22
10/07/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
0 1
Hume City
09/07/22
09/07/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
2 1
Dandenong Thunder
09/07/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
4 0
Heidelberg United
09/07/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
2 1
Altona Magic
09/07/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
1 4
Oakleigh Cannons
08/07/22
08/07/22
- 11:30
Bentleigh Greens
3 0
Eastern Lions
03/07/22
03/07/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
0 0
Heidelberg United
02/07/22
02/07/22
- 10:00
Hume City
3 1
Melbourne Knights
02/07/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
1 4
Port Melbourne
02/07/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 4
South Melbourne
02/07/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
0 1
Dandenong Thunder
01/07/22
01/07/22
- 11:30
Oakleigh Cannons
5 0
Dandenong City
01/07/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
0 4
Bentleigh Greens
25/06/22
25/06/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
0 1
Heidelberg United
25/06/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
1 3
Oakleigh Cannons
25/06/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
1 3
Dandenong Thunder
25/06/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
5 1
Eastern Lions
24/06/22
24/06/22
- 11:30
Bentleigh Greens
0 0
Hume City
24/06/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
1 1
St. Albans Saints
24/06/22
- 10:30
South Melbourne
0 0
Green Gully
19/06/22
19/06/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
3 2
Melbourne Knights
18/06/22
18/06/22
- 10:30
Oakleigh Cannons
3 0
Altona Magic
18/06/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 3
South Melbourne
18/06/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
0 2
Port Melbourne
18/06/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 2
Dandenong City
17/06/22
17/06/22
- 11:30
St. Albans Saints
0 0
Bentleigh Greens
17/06/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
1 1
Avondale United
13/06/22
13/06/22
- 07:30
Oakleigh Cannons
2 3
Heidelberg United
11/06/22
11/06/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
4 0
St. Albans Saints
11/06/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
2 1
Dandenong Thunder
11/06/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
3 1
Eastern Lions
11/06/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
1 4
Green Gully
11/06/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
4 3
Hume City
10/06/22
10/06/22
- 11:30
Bentleigh Greens
2 1
Melbourne Knights
05/06/22
05/06/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
0 3
Avondale United
05/06/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
2 2
Bentleigh Greens
04/06/22
04/06/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 2
Dandenong City
04/06/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
0 0
Oakleigh Cannons
04/06/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 1
Altona Magic
03/06/22
03/06/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
1 3
Port Melbourne
03/06/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
2 1
South Melbourne
28/05/22
28/05/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
1 2
Heidelberg United
28/05/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
3 2
Bentleigh Greens
28/05/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
0 4
Green Gully
28/05/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
1 2
Hume City
28/05/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
1 2
St. Albans Saints
28/05/22
- 06:00
Avondale United
1 1
Melbourne Knights
27/05/22
27/05/22
- 11:30
Oakleigh Cannons
1 1
Eastern Lions
24/05/22
24/05/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
1 2
Oakleigh Cannons
22/05/22
22/05/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
2 1
South Melbourne
21/05/22
21/05/22
- 10:45
Bentleigh Greens
1 1
Avondale United
21/05/22
- 10:00
Hume City
3 0
Altona Magic
21/05/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 1
Dandenong Thunder
21/05/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
0 1
Port Melbourne
20/05/22
20/05/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
0 3
Oakleigh Cannons
20/05/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
2 1
Dandenong City
15/05/22
15/05/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
0 4
Altona Magic
15/05/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
2 2
Eastern Lions
14/05/22
14/05/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 2
Oakleigh Cannons
13/05/22
13/05/22
- 11:30
Bentleigh Greens
2 1
Dandenong City
13/05/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
3 0
Dandenong Thunder
13/05/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
0 1
Port Melbourne
13/05/22
- 10:30
South Melbourne
4 3
Avondale United
07/05/22
07/05/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
3 3
Hume City
07/05/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
1 0
Melbourne Knights
07/05/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
3 1
Bentleigh Greens
07/05/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
0 1
South Melbourne
07/05/22
- 06:15
Avondale United
1 3
Heidelberg United
07/05/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
0 4
Green Gully
06/05/22
06/05/22
- 11:30
Oakleigh Cannons
3 1
St. Albans Saints
01/05/22
01/05/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
1 2
Dandenong Thunder
30/04/22
30/04/22
- 10:45
Bentleigh Greens
0 0
Altona Magic
30/04/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 0
Eastern Lions
30/04/22
- 09:45
South Melbourne
3 0
Port Melbourne
30/04/22
- 06:15
Avondale United
0 0
Dandenong City
29/04/22
29/04/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
4 0
Heidelberg United
25/04/22
25/04/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
0 1
South Melbourne
25/04/22
- 08:30
Oakleigh Cannons
1 0
Bentleigh Greens
23/04/22
23/04/22
- 10:00
Dandenong Thunder
3 1
Melbourne Knights
23/04/22
- 08:30
Port Melbourne
0 2
Avondale United
23/04/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
0 6
Heidelberg United
23/04/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
1 2
St. Albans Saints
22/04/22
22/04/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
1 0
Hume City
18/04/22
18/04/22
- 08:00
Oakleigh Cannons
2 1
South Melbourne
16/04/22
16/04/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 3
Heidelberg United
16/04/22
- 07:45
Dandenong City
1 1
Port Melbourne
16/04/22
- 06:15
Avondale United
3 0
Altona Magic
16/04/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
1 1
Green Gully
15/04/22
15/04/22
- 11:30
Bentleigh Greens
2 0
Dandenong Thunder
14/04/22
14/04/22
- 10:30
Melbourne Knights
3 0
Eastern Lions
10/04/22
10/04/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
0 1
Port Melbourne
09/04/22
09/04/22
- 10:45
Dandenong Thunder
1 1
South Melbourne
09/04/22
- 10:00
Hume City
1 2
St. Albans Saints
09/04/22
- 09:00
Altona Magic
2 0
Dandenong City
09/04/22
- 06:00
Eastern Lions
1 4
Bentleigh Greens
08/04/22
08/04/22
- 11:30
Oakleigh Cannons
6 2
Avondale United
08/04/22
- 11:00
Green Gully
2 1
Melbourne Knights
03/04/22
03/04/22
- 06:00
Heidelberg United
0 2
St. Albans Saints
02/04/22
02/04/22
- 09:00
Dandenong Thunder
2 1
Avondale United
02/04/22
- 08:45
South Melbourne
5 0
Eastern Lions
02/04/22
- 07:30
Port Melbourne
1 0
Altona Magic
01/04/22
01/04/22
- 10:30
Bentleigh Greens
3 0
Green Gully
01/04/22
- 09:30
Dandenong City
0 4
Oakleigh Cannons
01/04/22
- 09:30
Melbourne Knights
3 0
Hume City
27/03/22
27/03/22
- 08:00
St. Albans Saints
0 2
Melbourne Knights
27/03/22
- 05:00
Heidelberg United
1 2
Altona Magic
26/03/22
26/03/22
- 08:00
Hume City
3 4
Bentleigh Greens
26/03/22
- 04:45
Green Gully
0 2
South Melbourne
26/03/22
- 04:00
Eastern Lions
2 4
Avondale United
25/03/22
25/03/22
- 09:30
Oakleigh Cannons
1 1
Port Melbourne
25/03/22
- 08:30
Dandenong Thunder
2 2
Dandenong City
19/03/22
19/03/22
- 08:30
Altona Magic
0 3
Oakleigh Cannons
19/03/22
- 06:30
Port Melbourne
1 0
Dandenong Thunder
19/03/22
- 04:15
Avondale United
1 0
Green Gully
18/03/22
18/03/22
- 09:30
Bentleigh Greens
1 0
St. Albans Saints
18/03/22
- 08:30
Dandenong City
2 2
Eastern Lions
18/03/22
- 08:30
Melbourne Knights
0 4
Heidelberg United
18/03/22
- 08:30
South Melbourne
5 0
Hume City
13/03/22
13/03/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
1 4
South Melbourne
13/03/22
- 04:00
Heidelberg United
2 0
Oakleigh Cannons
12/03/22
12/03/22
- 08:00
Hume City
0 3
Avondale United
12/03/22
- 08:00
Dandenong Thunder
0 2
Altona Magic
12/03/22
- 04:00
Eastern Lions
0 3
Port Melbourne
11/03/22
11/03/22
- 09:00
Green Gully
1 0
Dandenong City
11/03/22
- 08:30
Melbourne Knights
3 2
Bentleigh Greens
05/03/22
05/03/22
- 08:30
Altona Magic
0 1
Eastern Lions
05/03/22
- 06:30
Port Melbourne
2 0
Green Gully
05/03/22
- 04:15
Avondale United
0 1
St. Albans Saints
04/03/22
04/03/22
- 09:30
Oakleigh Cannons
2 1
Dandenong Thunder
04/03/22
- 09:30
Bentleigh Greens
1 0
Heidelberg United
04/03/22
- 08:30
Dandenong City
2 1
Hume City
04/03/22
- 08:30
South Melbourne
2 0
Melbourne Knights
27/02/22
27/02/22
- 06:00
St. Albans Saints
2 1
Dandenong City
27/02/22
- 04:00
Heidelberg United
0 4
Dandenong Thunder
26/02/22
26/02/22
- 08:00
Hume City
3 3
Port Melbourne
26/02/22
- 04:00
Eastern Lions
2 3
Oakleigh Cannons
25/02/22
25/02/22
- 09:30
Bentleigh Greens
2 3
South Melbourne
25/02/22
- 09:00
Green Gully
1 0
Altona Magic
25/02/22
- 08:30
Melbourne Knights
0 3
Avondale United
19/02/22
19/02/22
- 08:30
Altona Magic
0 0
Hume City
19/02/22
- 08:00
Dandenong Thunder
2 1
Eastern Lions
19/02/22
- 06:30
Port Melbourne
1 1
St. Albans Saints
19/02/22
- 04:15
Avondale United
3 1
Bentleigh Greens
18/02/22
18/02/22
- 09:30
Oakleigh Cannons
2 3
Green Gully
18/02/22
- 08:30
Dandenong City
0 5
Melbourne Knights
17/02/22
17/02/22
- 08:30
South Melbourne
3 1
Heidelberg United
Player Club Position
A. Zahra Heidelberg United Midfielder 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 0
Alex Walter Hume City Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Alun Webb South Melbourne Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
Anthony Duzel Melbourne Knights Midfielder 0 0 86 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Anthony Frangie Melbourne Knights; Dandenong Thunder Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0
Aryn Williams Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
B. R. Naranjo Guerrini St. Albans Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Blake Carpenter Avondale United Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Bradley Norton South Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brayden Mann Dandenong Thunder Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Chris Duggan Port Melbourne Forward 0 0 90 1 1 0 8 2 0 0 0 0
Chris Lucas Oakleigh Cannons Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Clark Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Danny Kim Bentleigh Greens Midfielder 0 0 45 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dillon Jakupi Avondale United Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Murnane Melbourne Knights Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Florent Indalecio Dandenong Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
G. Iannucci Green Gully 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
George Lambadaridis Bentleigh Greens Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Gian Albano Melbourne Knights Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0
Giannis Georgopoulos Eastern Lions Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Harley Orr Dandenong Thunder Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Harrison Sawyer South Melbourne Forward 0 0 0 1 0 0 20 4 0 0 0 0
I. Franjić Heidelberg United Defender 1 0 31 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
J. Franjic Heidelberg United 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
J. Guest Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 1 0 0 0 0
J. Hope Green Gully 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
J. Ingham South Melbourne Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
J. van der Laan Bentleigh Greens Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Jack Marth Melbourne Knights Defender 0 0 81 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacob Alexander Bentleigh Greens Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Marshall South Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
James Poole Dandenong Thunder Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
John Chol Kuol Dandenong City Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Joseph Katebian Avondale United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Bingham Hume City Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0
Joshua Wilkins Port Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
K. Sheppard Heidelberg United; Hume City 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 1 1 0 0 0
Kosta Petratos Heidelberg United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
L. Celic Melbourne Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
L. Jeggo Green Gully Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Liam Boland Avondale United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 0 0
Luka Ninkovic Heidelberg United Forward 0 0 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Aidara Altona Magic Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
M. Barcia Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
M. Roberts Heidelberg United Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Mamadi Kamara Green Gully Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Manyluak Aguek Avondale United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Marco Jankovic South Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0
Marcus Schroen South Melbourne Midfielder 0 0 0 1 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Reid Avondale United Defender 0 0 90 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Eagar Port Melbourne Midfielder 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P. Langlois South Melbourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
P. Waring Bentleigh Greens 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0 0 0 0
Perry Lambropoulos South Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Way Heidelberg United Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Ross Archibald Port Melbourne Defender 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Scott Lochhead Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sean Ellis Heidelberg United Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
Stefan Valentini Avondale United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Zinni Avondale United Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
T. Semmy Dandenong City; Altona Magic Forward 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Teeboy Kamara Green Gully Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Strickland Bentleigh Greens Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Tyson Holmes Oakleigh Cannons Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
Vince Lia Altona Magic Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Y. Abetew Green Gully 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
Y. Mustafa Bentleigh Greens 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
Altona Magic
Altona Magic
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
01/07/22
Free
Manchester 62
01/07/22 Free
01/03/22
Free
Angelholms FF
01/03/22 Free
01/01/22
Free
Floreat Athena
01/01/22 Free
player photo
Naeem Rahimi
Midfielder
-
17/12/21
Pascoe Vale
17/12/21
player photo
James Xydias
Defender
-
15/12/21
Bentleigh Greens
15/12/21
player photo
Jamal Ali
Defender
-
11/12/21
Dandenong Thunder
11/12/21
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
T. Semmy
Forward
- 30/09/94
30/09/94
30/06/22
Loan
Dandenong City
30/06/22 Loan
player photo
J. McShane
Forward
- 14/09/91
14/09/91
01/02/22
Free
Dandenong City
01/02/22 Free
player photo
Michael Lee
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
Free
Gold Coast United
01/01/22 Free
player photo
Janiel
Midfielder
-
29/12/21
Gold Coast Knights
29/12/21
player photo
Troy Ruthven
Midfielder
-
06/11/21
Port Melbourne
06/11/21
Avondale United
Avondale United
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
T. Jonkerman
Goalkeeper
- 01/03/98
01/03/98
01/07/22
Free
Vvsb
01/07/22 Free
20/06/22
Free
PSM Makassar
20/06/22 Free
player photo
Liston Diaz
Forward
-
01/01/22
Port Melbourne
01/01/22
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
M. Barcia
Midfielder
-
30/06/22
Free
Oakleigh Cannons
30/06/22 Free
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh Greens
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
20/07/22
Dandenong City
20/07/22
player photo
Noah McGrath
Midfielder
-
30/06/22
Lions
30/06/22
23/06/22
Free
Eastern Lions
23/06/22 Free
player photo
Danny Kim
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
Geylang International
01/01/22
player photo
S. Matosevic
Goalkeeper
-
01/01/22
Heidelberg United
01/01/22
01/01/22
Free
Heidelberg United
01/01/22 Free
01/01/22
Heidelberg United
01/01/22
player photo
P. Clarke
Goalkeeper
-
01/01/22
South Melbourne
01/01/22
01/01/22
Floreat Athena
01/01/22
01/01/22
Portland Timbers II
01/01/22
01/01/22
Sichuan Jiuniu
01/01/22
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
C. Tharjiath
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
Free
Heidelberg United
01/01/22 Free
player photo
T. Iradukunda
Midfielder
-
20/12/21
Free
Melbourne Knights
20/12/21 Free
15/12/21
Altona Magic
15/12/21
31/10/21
South Melbourne
31/10/21
Dandenong City
Dandenong City
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
T. Semmy
- 30/09/94
30/09/94
30/06/22
Loan
Altona Magic
30/06/22 Loan
30/06/22
Free
Buchbach
30/06/22 Free
28/04/22
Malkiya
28/04/22
11/02/22
San Telmo
11/02/22
player photo
Shaun Timmins
Defender
-
02/02/22
Free
Green Gully
02/02/22 Free
player photo
J. McShane
- 14/09/91
14/09/91
01/02/22
Free
Altona Magic
01/02/22 Free
player photo
Ardi Ahmeti
Forward
-
01/02/22
Free
Eastern Lions
01/02/22 Free
player photo
C. Legrand
Forward
-
01/02/22
Free
Kingston City
01/02/22 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
20/07/22
Bentleigh Greens
20/07/22
player photo
Bradie Smith
Defender
- 02/01/98
02/01/98
20/07/22
Free
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
20/07/22 Free
01/01/22
Dandenong Thunder
01/01/22
Dandenong Thunder
Dandenong Thunder
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Noah James
Goalkeeper
-
29/07/22
Free
Newcastle Jets
29/07/22 Free
player photo
Scott Lochhead
Midfielder
- 23/01/97
23/01/97
21/07/22
Free
Oakleigh Cannons
21/07/22 Free
01/07/22
Free
Eastern Lions
01/07/22 Free
24/06/22
Free
Melbourne Knights
24/06/22 Free
player photo
Scott Lochhead
Midfielder
- 23/01/97
23/01/97
24/06/22
Free
Oakleigh Cannons
24/06/22 Free
10/02/22
Free
Melbourne Knights
10/02/22 Free
player photo
J. Simmons
Midfielder
-
10/02/22
Free
Broadmeadow Magic
10/02/22 Free
player photo
Maker Maker
Midfielder
-
10/02/22
Atmosfera
10/02/22
09/02/22
Morpeth Town
09/02/22
player photo
Sanih Zijai
Forward
-
25/01/22
Free
Eastern Lions
25/01/22 Free
01/01/22
Dandenong City
01/01/22
01/01/22
Eastern Lions
01/01/22
player photo
Dimitri Parascos
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
St. Albans Saints
01/01/22
29/11/21
Free
Port Melbourne
29/11/21 Free
player photo
Cameron McGilp
Midfielder
- 08/02/98
08/02/98
12/11/21
Free
Gloucester City
12/11/21 Free
player photo
James Poole
Forward
- 20/03/90
20/03/90
10/10/21
Free
Altrincham
10/10/21 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Noah James
Goalkeeper
-
23/07/22
Newcastle Jets
23/07/22
player photo
Scott Lochhead
Midfielder
- 23/01/97
23/01/97
18/07/22
Oakleigh Cannons
18/07/22
player photo
Noah James
Goalkeeper
-
18/07/22
Newcastle Jets
18/07/22
16/01/22
Free
Eastern Lions
16/01/22 Free
11/12/21
Altona Magic
11/12/21
Green Gully
Green Gully
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Justin Spiteri
Goalkeeper
-
27/05/22
Hamrun Spartans
27/05/22
12/02/22
Free
Hume City
12/02/22 Free
player photo
L. Adams
Defender
- 08/05/94
08/05/94
12/02/22
Free
South Melbourne
12/02/22 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
02/02/22
Free
Dandenong City
02/02/22 Free
player photo
Anthony Poljak
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
Peninsula Power
01/01/22
Heidelberg United
Heidelberg United
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Y. Petratos
Forward
-
01/07/22
Free
AE Karaiskakis
01/07/22 Free
01/07/22
Free
Newcastle Jets
01/07/22 Free
01/07/22
Free
Heidelberg United
01/07/22 Free
01/01/22
Free
Bentleigh Greens
01/01/22 Free
player photo
Brendan White
Goalkeeper
-
13/11/21
Free
Peninsula Power
13/11/21 Free
player photo
Joshua Pin
Midfielder
-
07/11/21
Eastern Suburbs
07/11/21
player photo
Brian Summerskill
Midfielder
- 10/09/91
10/09/91
31/10/21
Free
Stalybridge Celtic
31/10/21 Free
17/10/21
Free
Melbourne Knights
17/10/21 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
01/07/22
Free
Heidelberg United
01/07/22 Free
player photo
Justin Micallef
Midfielder
-
07/02/22
Free
Melbourne Knights
07/02/22 Free
01/01/22
Bentleigh Greens
01/01/22
01/01/22
Free
Bentleigh Greens
01/01/22 Free
01/01/22
Bentleigh Greens
01/01/22
player photo
Takeru Okada
Midfielder
-
01/01/22
Free
- without club -
01/01/22 Free
01/01/22
Free
Mt Druitt Town
01/01/22 Free
04/11/21
Port Melbourne
04/11/21
Hume City
Hume City
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Harry Monaghan
Midfielder
- 24/03/93
24/03/93
23/01/22
Darvel
23/01/22
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
12/02/22
Free
Green Gully
12/02/22 Free
01/01/22
South Melbourne
01/01/22
01/01/22
South Melbourne
01/01/22
Melbourne Knights
Melbourne Knights
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Taylor Schrijvers
Defender
- 20/12/96
20/12/96
23/06/22
Free
Miramar Rangers AFC
23/06/22 Free
player photo
George Ott
Forward
- 21/10/01
21/10/01
09/06/22
Wellington Phoenix
09/06/22
07/02/22
Free
Heidelberg United
07/02/22 Free
14/01/22
Sibenik
14/01/22
01/01/22
- without club -
01/01/22
20/12/21
Free
Bentleigh Greens
20/12/21 Free
16/12/21
Free
Marconi Stallions
16/12/21 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
31/07/22
NWS Spirit
31/07/22
24/06/22
Free
Dandenong Thunder
24/06/22 Free
player photo
T. Zwetsloot
Midfielder
-
01/03/22
New England II
01/03/22
10/02/22
Free
Dandenong Thunder
10/02/22 Free
14/01/22
St. Albans Saints
14/01/22
player photo
Alun Webb
Forward
- 28/12/93
28/12/93
01/01/22
South Melbourne
01/01/22
player photo
Marcus Duncan
Midfielder
-
01/11/21
Hamilton Olympic
01/11/21
17/10/21
Free
Heidelberg United
17/10/21 Free
Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Joe Knowles
Forward
-
24/07/22
Brisbane Roar
24/07/22
23/01/97
18/07/22
Dandenong Thunder
18/07/22
30/06/22
Free
Avondale United
30/06/22 Free
player photo
Ryan Losty
Defender
-
22/06/22
Free
Eastern Lions
22/06/22 Free
player photo
Daniel Clark
Midfielder
-
14/01/22
South Melbourne
14/01/22
14/01/22
Moreland Zebras
14/01/22
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
31/07/22
Monaro Panthers
31/07/22
23/01/97
21/07/22
Free
Dandenong Thunder
21/07/22 Free
player photo
Joe Knowles
Forward
-
13/07/22
Brisbane Roar
13/07/22
23/01/97
24/06/22
Free
Dandenong Thunder
24/06/22 Free
player photo
A. Thomas
Midfielder
- 01/04/92
01/04/92
15/02/22
Free
Shelbourne
15/02/22 Free
Port Melbourne
Port Melbourne
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
14/01/22
Free
Moreland Zebras
14/01/22 Free
01/01/22
Free
Al Nejmeh
01/01/22 Free
player photo
A. Rigogiannis
Goalkeeper
-
01/01/22
Free
South Melbourne
01/01/22 Free
01/12/21
Free
Wollongong Wolves
01/12/21 Free
06/11/21
Altona Magic
06/11/21
04/11/21
Heidelberg United
04/11/21
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
01/01/22
Avondale United
01/01/22
player photo
Aaron Reardon
Defender
-
01/01/22
01/01/22
29/11/21
Free
Dandenong Thunder
29/11/21 Free
South Melbourne
South Melbourne
Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
J. Ingham
Forward
- 14/08/93
14/08/93
01/01/22
Gold Coast Knights
01/01/22
player photo
M. Mikkola
Forward
-
01/01/22
Lions
01/01/22
01/01/22
Hume City
01/01/22
01/01/22
Hume City
01/01/22
player photo
Alun Webb
- 28/12/93
28/12/93
01/01/22
Melbourne Knights
01/01/22
01/01/22
St. Albans Saints
01/01/22
player photo
J. Addo
Midfielder
-
01/01/22